Ontario Liberal Party Privacy Statement
The Ontario Liberal Party is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting your personal information. This Privacy Statement explains the current information management practices at our websites.

The handling of all personal information by the Ontario Liberal Party is governed by the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act FIPPA. We are committed to protecting your privacy whether you are browsing for information or conducting business with us electronically.

When you visit our website, we will not collect your personal information unless you choose to use and receive online products and services that require it. For transactions involving credit cards, we use up-to-date security protocols to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of information and systems


Libéral de l'Ontario Confidentialité Parti

Le Parti libéral de l''Ontario est résolu à respecter votre vie privée et à protéger vos renseignements personnels. La présente déclaration concernant la protection de la vie privée explique les pratiques actuelles de gestion de l''information sur notre site Web.

La gestion des renseignements personnels par le Parti libéral de l''Ontario est régie par la Loi sur l''accès à l''information et la protection de la vie privée. Nous nous sommes engagés à protéger votre vie privée pendant que vous consultez notre site Web et pendant vos transactions en ligne avec nous.

Lorsque vous visitez notre site Web, aucun renseignement personnel n''est demandé, à moins que vous ne décidiez d''utiliser notre service d''acquisition de biens et services en ligne qui exige la collecte de renseignements personnels. Pour les transactions qui nécessitent le recours à une carte de crédit, les systèmes du Parti libéral de l''Ontario utilisent des protocoles de sécurité modernes pour assurer l''intégrité et la confidentialité des renseignements et des systèmes.